Shopping Cart
Image0
Today's offer
Get what’s fresh
See Details >>

Privacy Policy / Terms & Conditions

Copyright 2013 © Tata’s Natural Alchemy, LLC. All Rights Reserved PLEASE READ THESE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEB SITE (THE “WEBSITE”). USING THIS WEBSITE INDICATES THAT YOU ACCEPT THESE TERMS OF USE. IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THESE TERMS OF USE, DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE.

This privacy policy (this “Privacy Policy”) applies to your use of the www.tataharperskincare.com website (the “Website”), which is owned and operated by TNA (“TNA”, “us”, “our” or “we”). Your privacy and security are important to us. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand how we will use and protect the personal information you provide us. We will not share your personal information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. We do reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time, so please check back periodically.

1. WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU.

1.1 Personal Information vs. Non Personal Information. Our primary goal in collecting information from you is to provide you with an efficient and helpful experience while using the Website. In order to do so, the Website collects two types of information about you, Personal Information and Non Personal Information. “Personal Information” refers to information that lets us know the specifics as to who you are and which can be used to identify, contact or locate you. We may also collect and use Personal Information to verify your identity when you are making purchases via the Website. Examples of Personal Information include your first name together with your last name, your credit card number, your mailing address and/or email address, and your phone number. Generally, we collect Personal Information when you use the Website to make product purchases, fill out surveys, correspond with us, choose to submit testimonials, stories, photos or the like to the Website, or otherwise volunteer information about yourself. “Non Personal Information” refers to information that does not by itself identify you or a specific individual. Examples of Non Personal Information we may collect include demographic information, which web pages of ours are most often visited and which of our products are either receiving the most purchases or website visits. We may collect Non Personal Information through any of the methods discussed above as well as automatically through use of industry standard technologies discussed further below.

1.2 Access and Change to Personal Information.Upon written request, TNA will use reasonable efforts to allow users to update or correct Personal Information previously submitted but only to the extent such activities will not compromise privacy or security interests. Also, upon a user’s written request, TNA will functionally delete the user and his or her Personal Information from the database where such information is stored; however, it may be impossible to delete a user’s entry without some residual information being retained because of the nature in which backups of data are maintained.

1.3 Information You Provide To Us. You will have the opportunity to provide us with Personal Information and Non Personal Information which we will collect directly from you as follows:

(a) For visitors via email hyperlink. For visitors who provide photographs, stories, testimonials or other feedback about our products or our Website, or provide us any other information via correspondence or otherwise (“Content”) directly via an email hyperlink on the Website, we collect your first and last name, email address and any Content included in the email. By submitting Content, you agree that TNA may use your Personal Information and such Content as permitted under this Privacy Policy, including reproducing the Content on the Website and in TNA’s marketing and advertising materials.

(b) For customers purchasing products. If you make purchases at our online store, we will collect and maintain your name, email address, mailing address, telephone number, purchased product information, credit card number (or check or money order information if using such payment methods while ordering via mail), order tracking number, referring URL, IP address and a password. If you purchase a gift certificate at our online store, we will also collect the name, email address, mailing address, and telephone number of the recipient. Before confirming your order, you will have the opportunity to review the order form and make changes and additions to the information it contains and these changes will automatically be kept for future use. If you cancel an order or do not complete an order, we may collect and use any email address or other information that you have entered as we would collect and use it if you had completed an order.

1.4 Information Collected Through Technology. We or our third party service providers may collect information from visitors to the Website regarding the referring URL, your IP address, which browser you used to come to the Website, information regarding your domain server, the country, state and telephone area code where your server is located, your type of computer, timestamp data and the pages of the Website that you viewed during your visit. Some of this information is gathered through the following technologies:

(a) Cookies. In order to improve your user experience we may use cookies. “Cookies” are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. Generally, cookies work by assigning to your computer a unique number that has no meaning outside of the Website. Our cookies do not generally contain any personally identifying information. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually configure your browser to prevent this. Not accepting cookies may make certain features of the Website unavailable to you.

(b) IP Address. You can visit many areas of the Website anonymously without the need to become a registered user. Even in such cases, we may collect IP addresses automatically. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you begin service with an Internet Service Provider. Each time you access the Website and each time you request one of our pages, our server logs your IP address. Standing alone, your IP address is not necessarily personally identifiable.

(c) Web Beacons. TNA may use a variety of other technical methods for tracking purposes, including web beacons. Web beacons are small pieces of data that are embedded in web pages and e-mails. We may use these technical methods in HTML e-mails that we send our users to determine whether they have opened those e-mails and/or clicked on links in those e-mails. The information from use of these technical methods may be collected in a form that is personally identifiable.

2. USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.

2.1 Use of Personal Information and Non Personal Information. We use Personal Information and Non Personal Information in order to fill your orders, to communicate with you about your orders or other requests and to send you informational and promotional materials, including about upcoming TNA promotions and events. In addition, we may use Personal Information and Non Personal Information to learn more about our community and/or customers so we can improve our products, promotions and events. Specific examples of how we may use your information that we collect are as follows:

(a) System Administration. We use your IP Address and other information discussed above in Section 1.4 for the purposes of system administration, to assist in diagnosing problems with our server, to monitor our system performance and the level of activity on the Website in general and about specific portions of our Website and how the traffic on our Website is apportioned and from where it may come, and to gather broad demographic information about our Website visitors and customers, so we can make it easier and more convenient for you to navigate and use the Website, and make our Website more useful and better targeted for you and our community in general.

(b) Personalization. We use Cookies and IP Addresses to provide features such as personalization. We may also use cookies to assist us in delivering content specific to your interests, such as informing you of certain third party offerings.

(c) Notices to Recipients Regarding Orders or other Requests. If you have made a purchase via the Website, we may use your Personal Information to send one or more emails regarding your order, including regarding customer service issues. We may also telephone you regarding fulfillment of your order.

(d) Newsletters & Promotional Emails; Opt-Out Option: We may offer free electronic newsletters and promotional emails regarding upcoming products, promotions, events and/or services offered on the Website. We may use your Personal Information to send you newsletters and emails periodically listing current products, promotions, events and/or services, or other items available for purchase on our Website or from our marketing partners or sponsors. However, you have the choice to opt-out of receiving such newsletters and promotional emails for products and/or services offered on the Website by sending an email to us at info@tataharper.com and/or following the instructions in our promotional email. Once we have processed your opt-out request, we will not send you promotional emails with respect to products and/or services offered by us through the Website unless you opt back in to receiving such communications directly.

(e) Reproduction of Content. If you submit Content to TNA, you agree that TNA may use your Personal Information and such Content as permitted under this Privacy Policy, including reproducing the Content on the Website and in TNA’s marketing and advertising materials.

(f) Contact Information: If you contact us by telephone, email or letter, we may keep a record of your contact information, correspondence or comments. If you report a problem with the Website, we may collect this information in a file specific to you. In addition, if you provide us feedback through the Website, by email or by calling us, we may ask for your name and email address in order to send you a reply. You may contact us at info@tataharper.com to request the removal of this information from our database, subject to section 1.2.

2.2 Disclosure of Personal Information.

(a) General Rule. Except as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, we do not sell, trade or rent your Personal Information collected on the Website to others. TNA may disclose your Personal Information to its related parties. Such related parties may use your Personal Information only to the extent permitted to be used by TNA pursuant to this Privacy Policy.

(b) Service Providers. We may disclose your Personal Information to our third party service providers, including companies we retain to manage or host the Website, companies we retain to fulfill product purchases or to provide services to you on our behalf, and companies we retain as consultants to conduct research on our behalf. These third parties may not use your Personal Information other than to provide the services requested by us. For example, we will release your credit card number to confirm payment and release your name and mailing address information to the mail or delivery service to deliver and track products that you ordered. With respect to Non Personal Information, we also share website usage information we gather from visitors to the Website who have received a targeted promotional campaign with our third-party advertising service partners for the purpose of targeting future campaigns and upgrading visitor information used in reporting statistics. For this purpose, we and our third-party service partners may note some of the pages you visit on the Website through the use of web beacons. In addition, we may provide aggregated statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns, and related Website information to third parties. We reserve the right to use or disclose Non Personal Information in any manner.

(c) Links to Other Websites. Our Website may contain links to third party web sites to which we have no affiliation. TNA does not share your Personal Information with those web sites and is not responsible for their privacy practices. TNA suggests you read the privacy policies on those third party web sites.

(d) Enforcement of Law and/or Terms of Use. From time to time, we may be required by law enforcement or judicial authorities to provide Personal Information to the appropriate governmental authorities. We will disclose Personal Information upon receipt of a court order or subpoena or to cooperate with a law enforcement investigation. We fully cooperate with law enforcement agencies in identifying those who use our products or services for illegal activities. We reserve the right to report to law enforcement agencies any activities that we in good faith believe to be unlawful. Moreover, we may use or release account information and Personal Information when we believe that such release is reasonably necessary to enforce or apply our Terms of Use or to protect the rights, property and safety of our users, others and ourselves.

(e) Change in Control. We may transfer your Personal Information to a successor in interest to TNA if TNA is acquired by or merged with another organization. In such event, TNA will use reasonable efforts to notify you (either by posting notice on the Website or by email to you at the last known email address) before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy, provided however, in the event TNA fails to notify you, your Personal Information will still be transferred but subject to this Privacy Policy.

3. OPTING-OUT.
We may from time to time send you email or other communications regarding current promotions, specials and new additions to the Website. If you have supplied us with your telephone number(s) you may receive telephone calls from us with information or requests for information regarding an order you have placed. You may “opt out” or unsubscribe from our newsletters and non-transactional related emails and disclosures to third parties for promotional purposes by following the unsubscribe instructions in any email you receive from us or by sending an email to Info@tataharper.com. Being removed from our email list does not mean that you will automatically be removed from our regular mailing list. If you would like to be removed from our mailing list completely, you will need to contact our office.

4. SAFEGUARDING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.

4.1 Our Security Measures. In order to most efficiently serve you, credit card transactions and order fulfillment are handled by established third-party banking institutions, process agents and distribution institutions. They receive the information they need to verify and authorize your credit card transactions and to ship your order. When collecting credit card information for online purchases, we offer secured server transactions that encrypt your information in transit to prevent someone from intercepting it and misusing it. When you access your account information, the information is kept on a secure server. Furthermore, all of the customer data we collect is protected against unauthorized access by physical security means. Although TNA uses reasonable efforts to safeguard the security of your Personal Information, transmissions made on or through the Internet are vulnerable to attack and cannot be guaranteed to be secure. In addition, submissions made via email are not protected by SSL technology and are vulnerable to interception during transmission. You hereby acknowledge that TNA is not responsible for any intercepted information sent via the internet, and you hereby release us from any and all claims arising out of or related to the use of intercepted information in any unauthorized manner.

4.2 Protecting Yourself. You are solely responsible for safeguarding and maintaining the secrecy of your User ID, passwords and/or any account information in your possession or control. Please be careful and responsible whenever you are online. The Website contains links to third parties who may collect information directly from you. Each of the websites linked from the Website have separate privacy policies and data collection practices, independent of TNA, and TNA has no responsibility or liability for these independent policies or actions and is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites nor does TNA make any warranties or representations about the contents, products or services offered on such websites or the security of any information you provide to them. You can learn more about Internet privacy from government websites such as www.ftc.gov/privacy/ . In addition, it is important to keep us updated with your most current contact information. You may ask us in writing via mail or email at Info@tataharper.com to have the information on your account deleted, updated or corrected, subject to Section 1.2; however, because we keep track of past purchases, you cannot delete information associated with past purchases. Note that we may retain changed or deleted information for archival or other purposes.

5. GENERAL Info@tataharper.com to have the information on your account deleted, updated or corrected, subject to Section 1.2; however, because we keep track of past purchases, you cannot delete information associated with past purchases. Note that we may retain changed or deleted information for archival or other purposes.

Info@tataharper.com to have the information on your account deleted, updated or corrected, subject to Section 1.2; however, because we keep track of past purchases, you cannot delete information associated with past purchases. Note that we may retain changed or deleted information for archival or other purposes.

5.1 Changes To Our Policy. This Privacy Policy is effective with respect to any Personal Information collected on or after the effective date set forth below. TNA reserves the right to modify or supplement this Privacy Policy at any time. If we make any changes, we will update the Website and Privacy Policy to include such change and notice thereof. Please review this Privacy Policy often to review any changes that may affect your use of the Website. Your continued use of the Website once the revised Privacy Policy has been posted on the Website affirms your agreement to such changes. Info@tataharper.com to have the information on your account deleted, updated or corrected, subject to Section 1.2; however, because we keep track of past purchases, you cannot delete information associated with past purchases. Note that we may retain changed or deleted information for archival or other purposes.

Info@tataharper.com to have the information on your account deleted, updated or corrected, subject to Section 1.2; however, because we keep track of past purchases, you cannot delete information associated with past purchases. Note that we may retain changed or deleted information for archival or other purposes.

5.2 Children, Parental Consent Policy. The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act imposes certain requirements on websites directed toward children under 13 that collect information on those children, or on websites that know they are collecting Personal Information from children under the age of 13. We want to let you know that it currently is our policy not to collect Personal Information from any person under 13 because children are not permitted to use the Website or services on the Website, and we request that children under the age of 13 not submit any Personal Information to us via the Website. As one measure to ensure that we do not gather Personal Information from children, we require that all individuals provide a valid credit card number before completing a purchase order. If we learn that we have inadvertently gathered Personal Information from children under 13, we will attempt to notify such child’s parent or guardian and erase such information from our records, unless the child’s parent or guardian consents to our maintaining such information. Info@tataharper.com to have the information on your account deleted, updated or corrected, subject to Section 1.2; however, because we keep track of past purchases, you cannot delete information associated with past purchases. Note that we may retain changed or deleted information for archival or other purposes.

Info@tataharper.com to have the information on your account deleted, updated or corrected, subject to Section 1.2; however, because we keep track of past purchases, you cannot delete information associated with past purchases. Note that we may retain changed or deleted information for archival or other purposes.

5.3 Contact Us. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of our Website, or your dealings with our Website, please contact us by sending an email to: Info@tataharper.com to have the information on your account deleted, updated or corrected, subject to Section 1.2; however, because we keep track of past purchases, you cannot delete information associated with past purchases. Note that we may retain changed or deleted information for archival or other purposes.

info@tataharper.com

TERMS OF USE

Copyright 2010 © Tata’s Natural Alchemy, LLC. All Rights Reserved

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEB SITE (THE “WEBSITE”). USING THIS WEBSITE INDICATES THAT YOU ACCEPT THESE TERMS OF USE. IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THESE TERMS OF USE, DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE.

The Website is owned and offered by Tata’s Natural Alchemy, LLC (“TNA”) to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance without modification of the terms and conditions set forth herein (“Terms of Use”). Access and use of the Website is subject to these Terms of Use and all applicable laws, statutes, and regulations. TNA may revise these Terms of Use from time to time without further notice by updating this posting. Continued access to the Website by you will constitute your acceptance of these Terms of Use and any applicable revisions.

The Website has been approved to provide general information about Tata Harper (“Tata Harper”), a brand owned by TNA, and its business and to offer the opportunity to purchase Tata Harper products. The information provided at the Website is not intended to provide medical advice. You should not construe Tata Harper’s publication of any content on the Website as any warranty or guarantee of any strategy, recommendation, treatment, action or application of any product. Users of the Website should be aware that no regulatory agency has deemed the products described herein to be effective or intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

The Website contains information about products and therapies authorized in the United States, and is intended for a United States audience. If you live outside the United States, you may see information on the Website about products or therapies that may not be available or authorized in your country.

It is the policy of TNA to enforce its intellectual property rights to the fullest extent permitted under law. The entire contents of the Website, including but not limited to any associated text, software, photos, video, graphics, audio and other materials, are protected by international copyright and trademark laws. TNA owns or licenses the copyrights to all content on the Website and all of the trademarks, service marks, trade names, service names, trade dress and products on the Website (“Content”). Except for accessing the Website in accordance with these Terms of Use for personal and internal purposes, you may not use, modify, copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit, decompile, reverse engineer, disassemble, distribute or otherwise exploit any of the Content, in whole or in part, without the express written permission of TNA or, in the case of content licensed by TNA from third parties, the entity that is credited as the copyright holder of such licensed content. Except as set forth above, nothing on the Website should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel, or otherwise, any license or right to use any Content without the written permission of TNA. Any and all rights not expressly granted herein are reserved by TNA. The Website and the information contained and referenced herein are for informational purposes only. Request for permission to reproduce any information contained on the Website should be addressed to TNA at the address listed on our website.

You agree that you will not directly or indirectly export, re-export, or knowingly permit the export or re-export, of the Website or any Content to any country or otherwise use the Website or any Content in violation of any applicable export or other laws and regulations of the U.S. or any other country.

You agree not to use the Website or the Content to: (i) restrict or inhibit others from using and enjoying the Website; (ii) gain unauthorized access to other accounts on the Website, or other computer systems or networks; (iii) store, collect or disclose any information except as strictly necessary to use the Website; or (iv) impersonate or otherwise misrepresent any person or entity, or make false or misleading indications of origin or fact. You agree not to use the Website or the Content to transmit or upload: (i) unauthorized advertising, promotional materials, junk mail, “spam,” chain letters or any other form of unauthorized solicitation; (iii) any material that violates or infringes the rights of third parties; (iv) any virus or any programs or component designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer software, hardware or telecommunications equipment; (v) any material that is unlawful, threatening, abusive, harmful, harassing, defamatory, tortuous, hateful, racially, ethnically or otherwise objectionable, obscene, sexually explicit or indecent. Without limiting the foregoing, you agree to comply with all applicable laws, rules and regulations that apply to your use of the Website. You, and not TNA, shall be responsible for ensuring that your use of the Website and Content does not constitute a criminal offense, give rise to civil liability or otherwise violate any applicable law, regulation or ordinance, including, but not limited to, U.S. law regarding the transmission of technical data. You agree to obey the requirements, procedures and policies of computer systems connected to the Website. TNA shall have the right, but not the obligation, to monitor or review your conduct on the Website. While TNA is pleased to receive feedback, comments and ideas from visitors to the Website, any information that you submit through the Website will be considered non-personal, non-confidential, and non-proprietary (other than personal information, as that term is defined in our Privacy Policy). Please read the Privacy Policy before submitting personal information to TNA. Your submission of personal information to TNA constitutes your acceptance of all the terms of the Privacy Policy. If you transmit any ideas, information, concepts, know-how or techniques or materials to us through the Website, you hereby grant TNA an unrestricted, royalty-free, irrevocable license to use, reproduce, display, perform, modify, transmit and distribute them in any medium, and agree that TNA is free to use them for any purpose.

In consideration of your use of the Website, you represent that you are at least 18 years of age, or the legal age to form a binding contract in your jurisdiction if that age is greater than 18 years of age, and you agree to provide accurate and complete information about yourself as requested in any order or account registration form (the “Registration Data”). If TNA suspects that your Registration Data is inaccurate or incomplete, TNA may suspend or terminate your account. The Website may only be used by individuals who can form legally binding contracts under applicable law. Without limiting the foregoing, the Website is not available to children (persons under the age of 18). If you are a under the age of 18, you can use the Website only in conjunction with, and under the supervision of, your parent or guardian who has agreed to the Terms of Use. If you do not qualify, do not use the Website.

If a product you purchase does not match the description on the Website, as your sole and exclusive remedy you may return the product, unused, to TNA and receive a refund of your purchase price. Items in your shopping cart will reflect the most recent price displayed on the item’s product detail page. Prices are frequently updated to adjust for different sales, limited pricing, and other discounting. Therefore, prices on the product detail page and in your cart may change after such updates to reflect the current prices. Placing items in your cart does not reserve the current prices shown at that time, and prices are reserved only by placing an order. From time to time, despite our efforts, a small number of the items in our catalog may be mispriced. Please note that such errors or inaccuracies may be related to product descriptions, pricing and availability. In the event of a pricing error, TNA will take one of the following options: (i) If an item’s correct price is lower than our stated price, we will charge the lower amount and ship you the item; or (ii) if an item’s correct price is higher than our stated price, we will, at our discretion, either contact you for instructions before shipping or cancel your order and notify you of such cancellation. We apologize for any inconvenience. If you are not satisfied with your purchase due to any errors or inaccuracies, you may return it in accordance with our return procedure [insert link]. Discounts are limited-time offers and are not valid with other offers. For shipping, cancellation, and other ordering questions, please contact our customer service representatives at Info@tataharper.com or toll-free at (877) 321-TATA (8282) or (802) 349-3500.

THIS WEBSITE AND ALL CONTENT, FUNCTIONS, MATERIALS AND INFORMATION MADE AVAILABLE ON OR ACCESSED THROUGH THIS WEBSITE, ARE PROVIDED “AS IS,” WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY OF ANY KIND. WITHOUT LIMITING THE FOREGOING, TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY LAW, TNA AND ITS SUBSIDIARIES AND AFFILIATES (A) MAKE NO REPRESENTATION OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND WHATSOEVER (i) REGARDING THE WEBSITE, THE CONTENT, OR ANY OTHER MATERIALS, INFORMATION AND FUNCTIONS MADE ACCESSIBLE BY OR ACCESSED THROUGH THIS WEBSITE, FOR ANY PRODUCTS OR SERVICES OR HYPERTEXT LINKS TO THIRD PARTIES, OR FOR ANY BREACH OF SECURITY ASSOCIATED WITH THE TRANSMISSION OF SENSITIVE INFORMATION THROUGH THE SITE OR ASSOCIATED MATERIALS OR ANY LINKED SITE; OR (ii) THAT THE MATERIALS ON THIS WEBSITE CONFORM TO YOUR LOCAL LAWS (IF YOU ARE ACCESSING THIS WEB SITE FROM A LOCATION OUTSIDE NEW YORK, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU ALONE ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLIANCE WITH YOUR LOCAL LAWS); (B) HEREBY DISCLAIM ANY AND ALL WARRANTIES, WHETHER EXPRESS, IMPLIED OR STATUTORY, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, ANY WARRANTIES OF TITLE, NON-INFRINGEMENT, MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. WITHOUT LIMITING ANY OF THE FOREGOING, TNA MAKES NO WARRANTIES OR REPRESENTATIONS AS TO THE ACCURACY OR COMPLETENESS OF THIS WEBSITE, THE CONTENT, OR ANY OTHER MATERIALS, INFORMATION OR FUNCTIONS MADE ACCESSIBLE BY OR ACCESSED THROUGH THIS WEBSITE. THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU, TO THE EXTENT THAT APPLICABLE LAW MAY NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OF IMPLIED WARRANTIES. TNA MAY CHANGE THE WEBSITE AT ANY TIME, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION TO THE PRODUCTS AND PRICES DESCRIBED IN THE SITE, BUT DOES NOT ASSUME ANY RESPONSIBILITY TO UPDATE IT.

TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY LAW , TNA SHALL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE OR LIABLE TO YOU OR ANY THIRD PARTIES CLAIMING THROUGH OR UNDER YOU UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES FOR ANY LOST PROFITS, LOST DATA, EQUIPMENT DOWNTIME, OR FOR ANY INDIRECT, CONSEQUENTIAL, SPECIAL, OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES OR LOSSES, ARISING OUT OF YOUR ACCESS, USE OR INABILITY TO USE THIS WEBSITE OR ANY CONTENT, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO INTERRUPTIONS OR DELAYS IN TRANSMISSION, REGARDLESS OF THE TYPE OF CLAIM OR THE NATURE OF THE CAUSE OF ACTION, EVEN IF TNA HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF DAMAGE OR LOSS. IF YOU ARE DISSATISFIED WITH THE WEBSITE, DO NOT AGREE WITH ANY PART OF THIS AGREEMENT, OR HAVE ANY OTHER DISPUTE OR CLAIM WITH OR AGAINST TNA RELATED TO THE WEBSITE OR ANY CONTENT, YOUR SOLE AND EXCLUSIVE REMEDY IS TO DISCONTINUE USE OF THE WEBSITE. THE FOREGOING LIMITATIONS SHALL APPLY NOTWITHSTANDING ANY FAILURE OF ESSENTIAL PURPOSE OF ANY LIMITED REMEDY, AND TO THE EXTENT APPLICABLE LAW MAY NOT ALLOW THE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY OF INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, THE FOREGOING LIMITATION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT IN THE ABSENCE OF THIS LIMITATION OF LIABILITY THESE TERMS OF USE WOULD BE MATERIALLY DIFFERENT OR YOU WOULD NOT BE GRANTED ACCESS TO THE WEBSITE.

You shall indemnify, defend and hold harmless TNA, its officers, directors, members, shareholders, employees, agents and representatives against all liability, demands, claims, costs, losses, damages, recoveries, settlements and expenses including without limitation interest, penalties, attorneys’ fees, accounting fees, and expert witness fees arising out of or related to (i) your use of the Website or the Content and (ii) any breach or non-compliance by you of these Terms of Use. TNA shall have the right at its own expense, but not the obligation, to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter subject to indemnification by you, and you shall not in any event settle any matter without the prior written consent of TNA.

The law of the state of New York shall govern these Terms of Use, without reference to its choice of law rules. TNA reserves the right to seek all remedies available at law or in equity for violations of these Terms of Use, including the right to block access from a particular internet address to the Website.

DELIVERY & TIMING POLICY

TNA requires an active, valid billing phone number may require phone authorization for all online orders over $1,000. TNA reserves the right to hold processing for any orders that have not received order authorization confirmation. TNA reserves the right to hold processing until order information is confirmed for any and all orders if a valid billing & shipping telephone has not been provided.

Copyright 2013 © Tata’s Natural Alchemy, LLC. All Rights Reserved All products are shipped and set for delivery within six business days of the Order Date.